Privacy Policy & Website Terms of Use

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy sets out how Asprey Aviation uses and protects any information that you give Asprey Aviation when you use this website. Asprey Aviation is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy policy. Asprey Aviation may change this policy from time to time by updating this page and will post those changes on this page to keep you informed of the way we collect, use and disclose information.

Cookies

www.aspreyaviation.com does not collect or store Cookies.

Links to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your personal information in the following ways: whenever you are asked to fill in a form on the website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes. If you have previously agreed to Asprey Aviation using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at any time by writing to us here.
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so.

We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting if you tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please contact us. If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please write to or email us as soon as possible, at the address here. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.